|
Our Media/Results from Tipp City Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Tipp City InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 5th 2014, 11:36pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor License 4/5/2014
Tipp City Invitational - 4/5/2014
Timing & Results by www.FINISHTIMING.com
Tippecanoe Track Facility@ Tipp City MS
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kettering Archbishop Alter 10:08.84 10
1) Petrosky, Kristen 2) Borton, Kyly
3) Bockrath, Kate 4) Nichols, Abby
2 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 10:19.54 8
1) Stumpf, Beth 2) Strayer, Abby
3) Strayer, Emily 4) Craighead, Raechel
3 Tippecanoe High School 10:41.98 6
1) Wolfe, Emily 2) Wilcher, Katherine
3) Sinning, Allison 4) Price, Brinna
4 Covington High School 10:48.73 5
1) Dunn, Anna 2) Yingst, Julianna
3) Retz, Hannah 4) Shell, Carly
5 Miami East 10:50.05 4
1) Amheiser, Abigael 2) Sands, Sami
3) Hawkins, Abby 4) Ewing, Marie
6 Xenia Christian 11:12.75 3
1) Norman, Grace 2) Nelson, Ariana
3) Stemple, Mallory 4) Dell, Teresa
7 National Trail 11:37.24 2
1) Hunt, Andrea 2) Buehner, Kelsey
3) Hunt, Natalie 4) Sabila, Rachel
8 Beavercreek 11:44.03 1
1) Macpherson, Julia 2) Resch, Tehneia
3) Resch, Ashleigh 4) Mcdowell, Katelynn
9 Meadowdale 12:01.71
1) Pettigrew, Jamara 2) Gipp, Jonnesha
3) Underwood, Ja'lyn 4) Coleman, Qualashay
10 Sidney High School 12:10.01
1) Spaugy, Lauren 2) Seving, Olivia
3) Deal, Hannah 4) Mcknight, Megan
11 The Miami Valley School 12:28.54
1) Stevens, Bella 2) Hemm, Chloe
3) Sosebee, Jenae 4) Schellhammer, Sophie
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kettering Archbishop Alter 10:08.84 10
1) Petrosky, Kristen 2) Borton, Kyly
3) Bockrath, Kate 4) Nichols, Abby
2 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 10:19.54 8
1) Stumpf, Beth 2) Strayer, Abby
3) Strayer, Emily 4) Craighead, Raechel
3 Tippecanoe High School 10:41.98 6
1) Wolfe, Emily 2) Wilcher, Katherine
3) Sinning, Allison 4) Price, Brinna
4 Covington High School 10:48.73 5
1) Dunn, Anna 2) Yingst, Julianna
3) Retz, Hannah 4) Shell, Carly
5 Miami East 10:50.05 4
1) Amheiser, Abigael 2) Sands, Sami
3) Hawkins, Abby 4) Ewing, Marie
6 Xenia Christian 11:12.75 3
1) Norman, Grace 2) Nelson, Ariana
3) Stemple, Mallory 4) Dell, Teresa
7 National Trail 11:37.24 2
1) Hunt, Andrea 2) Buehner, Kelsey
3) Hunt, Natalie 4) Sabila, Rachel
8 Beavercreek 11:44.03 1
1) Macpherson, Julia 2) Resch, Tehneia
3) Resch, Ashleigh 4) Mcdowell, Katelynn
9 Meadowdale 12:01.71
1) Pettigrew, Jamara 2) Gipp, Jonnesha
3) Underwood, Ja'lyn 4) Coleman, Qualashay
10 Sidney High School 12:10.01
1) Spaugy, Lauren 2) Seving, Olivia
3) Deal, Hannah 4) Mcknight, Megan
11 The Miami Valley School 12:28.54
1) Stevens, Bella 2) Hemm, Chloe
3) Sosebee, Jenae 4) Schellhammer, Sophie
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Siefring, Jackie Covington Hi 15.37 3 10
2 Adams, Morgan Xenia Christian 18.33 3 8
3 O'Leary, Kaitrin Sidney Lehma 19.17 1 6
4 Hamilton, Morgan Urbana High 19.28 3 5
5 Stephens, Jacqueline Beavercreek 19.47 2 4
6 Monnin, Emma Miami East 19.50 1 3
7 Hartman, Isabelle West Carrollton 19.51 2 2
8 Vondeylen, Destiny Urbana High 19.52 3 1
9 Snyder, Natalie Covington Hi 19.59 3
10 Smith, Haleigh Miami East 19.77 2
11 Van Hoose, Taylor Catholic Central 19.80 1
12 Roe, Leona Anna Rocketrs 19.90 3
13 Shininger, Bekah Tippecanoe H 20.01 3
14 Rappley, Ravean Meadowdale 20.05 1
15 Ndiaye, Naudica Dayton Dunbar 20.10 2
16 Strickland, Geralona Dayton Dunbar 20.47 1
17 Brunswick, Katelyn Anna Rocketrs 20.57 3
18 Westphal, Jennifer Beavercreek 20.68 1
19 Wiford, Bailey Sidney High School 21.05 2
20 Lewis, Sarah Sidney High School 21.08 1
21 Pounds, Lashawna Belmont 21.11 2
22 Allen, Antaia Meadowdale 22.01 2
23 Bauer, Mikayla West Carrollton 22.27 1
24 Lange, Nicole Tippecanoe H 22.92 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayfield-brown, Allison Meadowdale 12.81 4 10
2 Middleton, Taylor The Miami Va 13.07 1 8
3 Allen, Toni Meadowdale 13.15 4 6
4 Carr, Rebakah Dayton Christian 13.31 5 5
5 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 13.64 4 4
6 Timmons, Mersadi Sidney High School 13.76 3 3 13.754
7 Gay, Larisha Dayton Dunbar 13.76 6 2 13.757
8 Pond, Kailyn Covington Hi 14.05 5 1
9 Shaw, Jasyme ChaminadeJul 14.11 6
10 Caldwell, Jayla West Carrollton 14.17 3
11 Barr, Elizabeth Sidney High School 14.31 2
12 Gehret, Krista Anna Rocketrs 14.32 6
13 Webb, Tyrah Xenia Christian 14.39 6
14 Muzart, Anastasia Troy Christian 14.42 2
15 Rindler, Kelly Miami East 14.43 2
16 Jobe, Taylor Tippecanoe H 14.50 5
17 Black, Lindsey Miami East 14.73 3
18 Mcguire, Maddie Kettering Ar 14.80 5
19 Rutledge, Shelby Middletown C 14.87 3
20 Banks, Christina Belmont 14.90 4
21 West, Tayisha Dayton Dunbar 14.95 3
22 Brown, Tessa Sidney Lehma 15.00 4
23 Thomas, Zariya Belmont 15.04 1
24 Rios, Grace West Carrollton 15.13 4
25 Benavente, Alyssa Anna Rocketrs 15.17 5
26 Crout, Sierra Middletown C 15.55 3
27 Robinson, Sarah Catholic Central 15.56 2
28 Porter, Makayla Urbana High 15.62 2
29 Gazall, Aleah Beavercreek 15.78 6
30 Stemple, Marina Xenia Christian 15.88 5
31 Leece, Olivia Sidney Lehma 15.92 2
32 Otherson, Katelyn National Trail 16.37 2
33 Kuns, Mackenzie Tippecanoe H 16.52 5
34 Parker, Meghan Covington Hi 16.93 4
35 Steffenson, Joella Urbana High 16.96 1
36 Keating, Marita Emmanuel Chr 17.08 3
37 Thompson, Casey National Trail 17.28 4
38 Stevens, Bella The Miami Va 17.75 2
39 Turner, Katy Dayton Christian 18.53 5
-- Rennie, Claire Kettering Ar DQ 6
=================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Meadowdale 80 2) Covington High School 72
3) Sidney High School 61 4) Miami East 51
5) ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 48 6) Anna Rocketrs 45
7) Dayton Christian 34 8) Xenia Christian 32
9) Tippecanoe High School 29 10) West Carrollton 27
10) Dayton Dunbar 27 12) National Trail 24
12) Kettering Archbishop Alter 24 14) The Miami Valley School 21
15) Troy Christian 19 16) Beavercreek 17
17) Sidney Lehman Catholic 16 18) Middletown Christian 15
19) Urbana High School Girls 11 20) Catholic Central 7
21) Belmont 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 1:48.17 2 10
1) Allen, Toni 2) Henderson, Ja'la
3) Lawrence, Oksana 4) Streety, Reality
2 Sidney High School 1:53.55 1 8
1) Watercutter, Kylee 2) Lewis, Megan
3) Davis, Kaitlyn 4) Johnson, Brandi
3 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 1:56.84 1 6
1) Pegues, Lauren 2) Stevens, Camille
3) Garret, Rhodeia 4) White, Faith
4 Miami East 1:57.55 1 5
1) Rindler, Kelly 2) Roeth, Lindsey
3) Deford, Renee 4) Monnin, Emma
5 Dayton Dunbar 1:59.21 2 4
1) Strickland, Geralona 2) Arnold, Destinye
3) Johnson, Stephanie 4) Gay, Larisha
6 Anna Rocketrs 2:01.41 2 3
1) Gehret, Krista 2) Comer, Kylie
3) Roe, Leona 4) Glover, Kennedy
7 West Carrollton 2:04.80 1 2
1) Beck, Caitlyn 2) Underwood, Caitlyn
3) Rios, Grace 4) Caldwell, Jayla
8 Belmont 2:05.90 1 1
1) King, Auhjanae 2) Jones, Taniqua
3) Lansangan, Isa 4) Pounds, Lashawna
9 Tippecanoe High School 2:06.42 1
1) Shininger, Bekah 2) Lange, Nicole
3) Jobe, Taylor 4) Vissoc, Brook
10 Covington High School 2:06.57 2
1) Angle, Allison 2) Snyder, Natalie
3) Schaurer, Savannah 4) Cain, Cassidy
11 Kettering Archbishop Alter 2:07.19 2
1) Hendricks, Hannah 2) Kroger, Maddy
3) Rennie, Claire 4) Mcguire, Maddie
12 Urbana High School Girls 2:08.50 2
1) Norris, Aubrey 2) Horn, Madisyn
3) Batova, Val 4) Hamilton, Morgan
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sinning, Allison Tippecanoe H 5:36.35 1 10
2 Rodenfels, Annie Dayton Christian 5:38.09 2 8
3 Dunn, Anna Covington Hi 5:38.25 2 6
4 Wheeler, Becca Middletown C 5:42.55 1 5
5 Price, Brinna Tippecanoe H 5:50.97 2 4
6 Ewing, Marie Miami East 5:55.60 1 3
7 Zimmerman, Jenna Sidney Lehma 5:55.67 2 2
8 Dunteman, Ashley Beavercreek 5:55.89 2 1
9 Borton, Kyly Kettering Ar 5:56.60 2
10 Heitmeyer, Caroline Sidney Lehma 5:57.06 2
11 Belovich, Emily Catholic Central 5:58.60 1
12 Bockrath, Kate Kettering Ar 6:05.35 2
13 Savini, Lorenza Miami East 6:11.21 1
14 Sabila, Rachel National Trail 6:14.99 2
15 Shepherd, Stevie Sidney High School 6:24.26 1
16 Yingst, Julianna Covington Hi 6:28.54 2
17 Mcknight, Megan Sidney High School 6:30.70 1
18 Coughlin, Rachael ChaminadeJul 6:31.54 1
19 Boehmer, Jennifer West Carrollton 6:34.32 2
20 Altstaetter, Bonnie Anna Rocketrs 6:40.92 2
21 Trenor, Sara Urbana High 6:43.49 2
22 Mccall, Tabby Urbana High 6:45.61 2
23 Riang, Nyianshar Belmont 7:00.86 1
24 Emery, Maria ChaminadeJul 7:14.58 1
25 Tayolor, Erin Catholic Central 7:23.22 1
26 Walker, Rachel Emmanuel Chr 7:25.44 1
27 Shelton, Shea West Carrollton 7:36.43 1
28 Pitsenbarger, Hyla Troy Christian 8:17.14 1
29 Meinert, Rebecca Belmont 8:34.04 1
-- Robinson, Jennifer Anna Rocketrs DQ 2
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 51.79 1 10
1) Mayfield-brown, Allison 2) Streety, Reality
3) Allen, Toni 4) Snow, Teaira
2 Sidney High School 52.44 1 8
1) Johnson, Brandi 2) Watercutter, Kylee
3) Timmons, Mersadi 4) Davis, Kaitlyn
3 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 52.67 1 6
1) Shaw, Jasyme 2) White, Faith
3) Gilliam, Dejah 4) Pegues, Lauren
4 Dayton Dunbar 54.03 2 5
1) Strickland, Geralona 2) Gay, Larisha
3) Arnold, Destinye 4) Johnson, Stephanie
5 Miami East 55.97 1 4
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Hunley, Sage
3) Monnin, Emma 4) Rindler, Kelly
6 Dayton Christian 56.55 2 3
1) Preston, Brooke 2) Carr, Rebakah
3) Brady, Karina 4) Golich, Emily
7 Anna Rocketrs 57.79 2 2
1) Roe, Leona 2) Comer, Kylie
3) Kettler, Sara 4) Gehret, Krista
8 Xenia Christian 58.87 2 1
1) Stemple, Mallory 2) Stemple, Marina
3) Simmons, Lauren 4) Webb, Tyrah
9 West Carrollton 58.93 1
1) Beck, Caitlyn 2) Bauer, Mikayla
3) Rios, Grace 4) Caldwell, Jayla
10 Covington High School 59.56 2
1) Pond, Kailyn 2) Canan, Sadie
3) Schaurer, Savannah 4) Angle, Allison
11 Beavercreek 1:00.15 1
1) Bianco, Ally 2) Kennedy, Alexus
3) Stephens, Jacqueline 4) Fox, Chrystal
12 Urbana High School Girls 1:00.55 2
1) Trenor, Sara 2) Vondeylen, Destiny
3) Porter, Makayla 4) Batova, Val
13 Tippecanoe High School 1:00.63 2
1) Vissoc, Brook 2) Goffinet, Lilly
3) Kuns, Mackenzie 4) Jobe, Taylor
14 National Trail 1:08.31 1
1) Otherson, Katelyn 2) Grimes, Allison
3) Thompson, Casey 4) Wellman, Hannah
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Oksana Meadowdale 1:00.52 4 10
2 Glover, Kennedy Anna Rocketrs 1:04.52 4 8
3 Darkow, Danielle Dayton Christian 1:05.14 3 6
4 Cron, Heidi Covington Hi 1:05.25 4 5
5 Sosebee, Jenae The Miami Va 1:05.83 2 4
6 Hunt, Andrea National Trail 1:05.94 1 3
7 Underwood, Ja'lyn Meadowdale 1:07.28 1 2
8 Lewis, Megan Sidney High School 1:07.86 3 1
9 Cline, Madison Sidney Lehma 1:07.87 1
10 Deford, Renee Miami East 1:08.67 2
11 Hawkins, Abby Miami East 1:08.72 2
12 Strayer, Abby ChaminadeJul 1:09.41 1
13 Kroger, Maddy Kettering Ar 1:09.66 4
14 King, Auhjanae Belmont 1:10.76 1
15 Nelson, Ariana Xenia Christian 1:11.37 4
16 Wellman, Hannah National Trail 1:11.39 2
17 Barr, Elizabeth Sidney High School 1:11.99 2
18 Steinbrunner, Sarah Anna Rocketrs 1:12.06 3
19 Klepinger, Anna Tippecanoe H 1:12.22 4
20 Horn, Madisyn Urbana High 1:13.07 3
21 Hendricks, Hannah Kettering Ar 1:13.15 4
22 Culpepper, Grace Beavercreek 1:15.57 3
23 Norris, Aubrey Urbana High 1:16.00 3
24 Tittle, Kayla Catholic Central 1:16.59 1
25 Schellhammer, Sophie The Miami Va 1:16.74 3
26 Gorman, Olivia Sidney Lehma 1:17.61 2
27 Perez, Ashley Beavercreek 1:19.42 4
28 Foley, Meghan ChaminadeJul 1:19.69 1
29 Tonorio, Karen West Carrollton 1:20.15 2
30 Beck, Caitlyn West Carrollton 1:22.87 1
31 Taylor, Machaela Belmont 1:35.74 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Siefring, Jackie Covington Hi 47.08 3 10
2 Davis, Kaitlyn Sidney High School 51.84 1 8
3 Adams, Morgan Xenia Christian 53.12 3 6
4 Stephens, Jacqueline Beavercreek 55.82 2 5
5 Rappley, Ravean Meadowdale 55.92 1 4
6 Hamilton, Morgan Urbana High 56.73 3 3
7 Shininger, Bekah Tippecanoe H 57.28 3 2
8 Brunswick, Katelyn Anna Rocketrs 57.90 2 1
9 Rennie, Claire Kettering Ar 58.18 1
10 O'Leary, Kaitrin Sidney Lehma 58.43 2
11 Allen, Antaia Meadowdale 58.75 2
12 Hartman, Isabelle West Carrollton 59.06 1
13 Roberts, Marley Miami East 1:00.55 2
14 Westphal, Jennifer Beavercreek 1:00.57 2
15 Pounds, Lashawna Belmont 1:01.15 1
16 Lange, Nicole Tippecanoe H 1:01.75 3
17 Ndiaye, Naudica Dayton Dunbar 1:02.30 3
18 Smith, Haleigh Miami East 1:02.44 1
19 Bowser-jones, Mariah Sidney High School 1:02.91 1
20 Lee, Kassie Sidney Lehma 1:03.24 2
21 Roe, Leona Anna Rocketrs 1:03.81 3
22 Eason, Erin West Carrollton 1:13.55 1
23 Robinson, Jaonna Dayton Dunbar 1:40.56 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Abby Kettering Ar 2:30.01 2 10
2 Stumpf, Beth ChaminadeJul 2:30.18 2 8
3 Strayer, Emily ChaminadeJul 2:34.64 2 6
4 Ewing, Marie Miami East 2:36.02 1 5
5 Pettigrew, Jamara Meadowdale 2:37.78 1 4
6 Dunn, Anna Covington Hi 2:39.07 2 3
7 Ward, Tiffany Kettering Ar 2:41.72 2 2
8 Stemple, Mallory Xenia Christian 2:42.87 2 1
9 Wolfe, Emily Tippecanoe H 2:42.97 1
10 Dunteman, Ashley Beavercreek 2:43.67 2
11 Shepherd, Stevie Sidney High School 2:45.30 2
12 Belovich, Emily Catholic Central 2:45.85 1
13 Harris, Denise Dayton Dunbar 2:45.91 1
14 Zimmerman, Jenna Sidney Lehma 2:46.08 2
15 Savini, Lorenza Miami East 2:48.85 1
16 Sabila, Rachel National Trail 2:52.52 2
17 Spaugy, Lauren Sidney High School 2:53.48 1
18 Wilcher, Katherine Tippecanoe H 2:54.63 2
19 Golich, Emily Dayton Christian 2:59.09 2
20 Smith, Nicole Anna Rocketrs 3:01.05 2
21 Gipp, Jonnesha Meadowdale 3:03.22 1
22 Hunt, Natalie National Trail 3:03.69 1
23 Walker, Rachel Emmanuel Chr 3:07.86 1
24 Mabidi, Juvaldi Belmont 3:09.61 1
25 Shelton, Shea West Carrollton 3:10.86 1
26 Vaught, Tamara Dayton Dunbar 3:11.63 1
27 Kitchen, Kalista Urbana High 3:17.42 2
28 Tayolor, Erin Catholic Central 3:28.10 1
29 Lebo, Kathlein Urbana High 3:30.28 2
30 Riang, Nyianshar Belmont 3:32.99 1
31 Hemm, Chloe The Miami Va 3:40.16 1
32 Pitsenbarger, Hyla Troy Christian 3:55.70 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Stephanie Dayton Dunbar 26.34 2 10
2 Siefring, Jackie Covington Hi 26.41 6 8
3 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 26.61 2 6
4 Middleton, Taylor The Miami Va 26.70 1 5
5 Allen, Toni Meadowdale 27.42 6 4
6 Johnson, Brandi Sidney High School 27.80 3 3
7 Gehret, Krista Anna Rocketrs 28.04 5 2
8 Muzart, Anastasia Troy Christian 29.01 2 1
9 Deford, Renee Miami East 29.31 3
10 Webb, Tyrah Xenia Christian 29.71 5
11 Fox, Chrystal Beavercreek 29.73 6
12 Cline, Madison Sidney Lehma 29.90 1
13 Watercutter, Kylee Sidney High School 30.00 4
14 Tittle, Kayla Catholic Central 30.03 2
15 Robinson, Sarah Catholic Central 30.05 2
16 Mcdowell, Tyanna ChaminadeJul 30.15 3
17 Rindler, Kelly Miami East 30.23 4
18 Hartman, Isabelle West Carrollton 30.32 2
19 Jobe, Taylor Tippecanoe H 30.63 5
20 Stevens, Bella The Miami Va 30.77 3
21 Snow, Teaira Meadowdale 30.91 4
22 Hendricks, Hannah Kettering Ar 31.04 6
23 Petrosky, Kristen Kettering Ar 31.45 6
24 West, Tayisha Dayton Dunbar 31.57 4
25 Thornhill, Jordan Dayton Christian 31.74 5
26 Hamilton, Morgan Urbana High 31.76 5
27 Goffinet, Lilly Tippecanoe H 32.25 5
28 Otherson, Katelyn National Trail 32.43 2
29 Rutledge, Shelby Middletown C 32.45 3
30 Horn, Madisyn Urbana High 32.71 5
31 Brown, Tessa Sidney Lehma 32.74 1
32 Tonorio, Karen West Carrollton 33.65 4
33 Parker, Meghan Covington Hi 36.24 4
34 Stemple, Marina Xenia Christian 36.27 4
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shell, Carly Covington Hi 12:01.32 10
2 Craighead, Raechel ChaminadeJul 12:03.04 8
3 Norman, Grace Xenia Christian 12:21.95 6
4 Wheeler, Becca Middletown C 12:22.03 5
5 Rodenfels, Annie Dayton Christian 12:31.04 4
6 Lassen, Bethany Beavercreek 12:58.69 3
7 Heitmeyer, Caroline Sidney Lehma 12:59.68 2
8 Savini, Lorenza Miami East 13:01.90 1
9 Halsey, Abbi Tippecanoe H 13:13.97
10 Amheiser, Abigael Miami East 13:14.85
11 Shepherd, Stevie Sidney High School 13:40.45
12 Macpherson, Julia Beavercreek 13:42.24
13 Seving, Olivia Sidney High School 14:01.25
14 Boehmer, Jennifer West Carrollton 14:23.19
15 Buehner, Kelsey National Trail 14:32.94
16 Altstaetter, Bonnie Anna Rocketrs 14:34.26
17 Mccall, Tabby Urbana High 14:35.31
18 Weber, Nina West Carrollton 14:39.53
19 Trenor, Sara Urbana High 15:28.93
20 Louthain, Alison Kettering Ar 16:00.70
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 4:14.00 2 10
1) Henderson, Ja'la 2) Pettigrew, Jamara
3) Mayfield-brown, Allison 4) Lawrence, Oksana
2 Dayton Christian 4:31.14 2 8
1) Rodenfels, Annie 2) Darkow, Danielle
3) Carr, Rebakah 4) Brady, Karina
3 Dayton Dunbar 4:33.05 1 6
1) Harris, Denise 2) Arnold, Destinye
3) Robinson, Jaonna 4) Hullum, Shonay
4 Miami East 4:33.80 1 5
1) Roeth, Lindsey 2) Deford, Renee
3) Monnin, Emma 4) Ewing, Marie
5 Covington High School 4:38.34 2 4
1) Cron, Heidi 2) Cain, Cassidy
3) Dunn, Anna 4) Pond, Kailyn
6 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 4:40.63 1 3
1) Strayer, Abby 2) Strayer, Emily
3) Stumpf, Beth 4) Foley, Meghan
7 Sidney High School 4:42.85 2 2
1) Lewis, Megan 2) Shepherd, Stevie
3) Spaugy, Lauren 4) Barr, Elizabeth
8 Belmont 4:45.17 1 1
1) King, Auhjanae 2) Lansangan, Isa
3) Jones, Taniqua 4) Mabidi, Juvaldi
9 Anna Rocketrs 4:46.18 2
1) Glover, Kennedy 2) Brunswick, Katelyn
3) Robinson, Jennifer 4) Steinbrunner, Sarah
10 National Trail 4:53.46 2
1) Sabila, Rachel 2) Hunt, Natalie
3) Hunt, Andrea 4) Wellman, Hannah
11 Xenia Christian 4:55.21 2
1) Stemple, Mallory 2) Dell, Teresa
3) Norman, Grace 4) Nelson, Ariana
12 Beavercreek 5:03.49 1
1) Bianco, Ally 2) Wiese, Elizabeth
3) Gutterman, Breanna 4) Gazall, Aleah
13 West Carrollton 5:29.54 2
1) Beck, Caitlyn 2) Bauer, Mikayla
3) Tonorio, Karen 4) Kitchin, Shelby
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dayton Dunbar 8:43.27 10
1) Thomas, Christian 2) Peeples, Anthony
3) Bell, Brain 4) Brown, Javonta
2 Anna 9:01.72 8
1) Larger, Adam 2) Steinke, Derek
3) Gaier, Luke 4) Berning, Jonathan
3 Sidney High School 9:04.46 6
1) Shiflett, Zach 2) Musser, Ben
3) Fannon, Dean 4) Steenrod, Blake
4 West Carrollton 9:05.63 5
1) Dinh, Brian 2) O'Quinn, Michael
3) Bolender, Kyle 4) Humphreys, Sean
5 Beavercreek 9:07.29 4
1) Shepherd, Aaron 2) Wood, Nicholas
3) Dimeff, Jared 4) Beal, Calvin
6 Xenia Christian 9:10.57 3
1) Cushman, Noah 2) Klostermeier, Tyler
3) Riggle, Drew 4) Nelson, Haakon
7 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 9:14.75 2
1) Carper, John 2) Dalton, Jack
3) Hickey, Conner 4) Walton, Anthony
8 Tippecanoe High School 9:23.98 1
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Frame, Daniel
3) Chaney, Thomas 4) Andrews, Tim
9 Miami East Boys 9:27.53
1) Ewing, Josh 2) Kowalak, Austin
3) Brown, Jacob 4) Mengos, Luke
10 Sidney Lehman Catholic 9:31.93
1) Elsner, Nick 2) Simpson, Joseph
3) Fuller, Joe 4) Winhoven, Isaiah
11 Emmanuel Christian Academy 9:50.46
1) Livingston, Evan 2) Webster, Justin
3) Pfleger, Sam 4) Scaggs, Nick
12 Kettering Archbishop Alter 10:01.75
1) Munyankindi, Jean 2) Kocevar, Peyton
3) Alig, Robert 4) Volk, Andrew
13 National Trail 10:14.21
1) Dudley, Cole 2) Wellman, Danny
3) Unger, Lane 4) Eyler, Sam
-- Belmont High School DNF
1) Mcclellon, Jason 2) Slone, Jessie
3) Miller, Dillon 4) Ogjina, Larent
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Juan Dayton Dunbar 14.68 3 10
2 Harrison, Rion Dayton Dunbar 15.84 2 8
3 Hamilton, Kris urbana High 16.52 3 6
4 Droesch, Andy Tippecanoe H 16.74 3 5
5 Slater, Mitchell Sidney Lehma 16.94 2 4
6 Alig, Thomas Kettering Ar 17.31 1 3
7 Harbour, Trey Miami East Boys 18.39 2 2
8 Graybill, Nick Tippecanoe H 19.02 2 1
9 Taylor, Zach West Carrollton 19.58 2
10 Deeter, Michael Miami East Boys 19.59 1
11 Hoying, Keith Anna 19.83 2
12 Corrigan, Noah Beavercreek 19.85 3
13 Mcdaniel, Isaac Emmanuel Chr 20.01 1
14 Davis, Conner Xenia Christian 20.56 3
15 Powell, Logan Middletown C 21.30 1
16 Hennessy, William West Carrollton 21.70 1
17 Wise, Xavier Sidney High School 21.73 1
18 Koeller, Bram Middletown C 22.67 2
-- Jackson, Teddy Sidney Lehma DQ 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Curtis Dayton Dunbar 11.30 2 10
2 Willis, Terryon Dayton Dunbar 11.44 2 8
3 Pegues, Kendell ChaminadeJul 11.52 3 6
4 Cates, Brady Anna 11.69 5 5
5 Gibbs, Cameron Tippecanoe H 11.70 4 4
6 Sample, Eric West Carrollton 11.74 2 3
7 Renner, Isaac ChaminadeJul 11.76 3 2 11.755
8 Thornton, Raleigh Meadowdale H 11.76 5 1 11.756
9 Richardson, Dontae Belmont High School 11.80 2
10 Coleman, Abassi West Carrollton 12.13 1
11 Holicki, Colton Miami East Boys 12.19 5 12.182
12 Konst, Logan Anna 12.19 4 12.185
13 Herd, Jalen Sidney High School 12.20 2
14 O'Brien, Jacob Emmanuel Chr 12.28 5
15 Wortham, Darius Beavercreek 12.42 5 12.414
16 Cook, Josh National Trail 12.42 1 12.420
17 Melling, Kyle Tippecanoe H 12.48 4 12.476
18 Johnson, Nick urbana High 12.48 3 12.479
19 Tremblay, Jake Kettering Ar 12.49 4
20 Toth, Colin Emmanuel Chr 12.53 5
21 Franklin, Phillip Sidney High School 12.58 1
22 Kalo, Eric Miami East Boys 12.72 4
23 Thompson, Alan Beavercreek 12.73 4
24 Myers, Trevor Catholic Central 12.78 3
25 Sequeira, Jonathan The Miami Va 12.79 2
26 Weller, Jared urbana High 12.88 3
27 Mccollum, Drew Kettering Ar 12.93 4
28 Gleason, Grant Sidney Lehma 12.95 1
29 Gibson, Quaadry Dayton Christian 13.01 3
30 Robinson, Zachiah Belmont High School 13.03 1
31 Wilgus, Arin Xenia Christian 13.36 3
32 Otherson, Clayton National Trail 14.12 1
33 Rose, Kelly Middletown C 14.44 2
34 Mcroberts, Nick Middletown C 14.45 3
35 Crawford, Zachary Meadowdale H 14.53 5
=================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Dayton Dunbar 158 2) Anna 91.50
3) West Carrollton 56 4) Sidney Lehman Catholic 52
5) ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 41 6) Miami East Boys 39
7) Sidney High School 35.50 8) Tippecanoe High School 32
9) Kettering Archbishop Alter 28 10) urbana High School boys 27
11) Dayton Christian 22 12) MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 16
12) Troy Christian 16 14) Xenia Christian 15
15) Emmanuel Christian Academy 12 16) Beavercreek 8
17) Catholic Central 5 17) BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5
19) National Trail 3
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dayton Dunbar 1:32.50 3 10
1) Murphy, Dontae 2) Hill, Robert
3) Watts, Stephon 4) Willis, Terryon
2 Anna 1:35.91 3 8
1) Bruce, Matthew 2) Layman, Camron
3) Cates, Brady 4) Rioch, Connor
3 Kettering Archbishop Alter 1:40.01 3 6
1) Alig, Thomas 2) Lehman, Joe
3) Tremblay, Jake 4) Mccollum, Drew
4 Dayton Dunbar 'B' x1:40.25 3
1) Jones, Keyshaw 2) Wagner, Jeff
3) Lewis, Dearmon 4) Perdue, Damonte
5 West Carrollton 1:40.85 1 5
1) Sample, Eric 2) Coleman, Abassi
3) Perez, Benito 4) Johnson, Juston
6 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 1:40.96 2 4
1) Renner, Isaac 2) Horton, Braxton
3) Boyd, Nick 4) Freeman, Jaylin
7 Dayton Christian 1:41.42 3 3
1) Carr, Jonathan 2) Reese, Jakob
3) Mcdonald, Jayman 4) Alexander, Josh
8 Sidney High School 1:43.48 2 2
1) Upkins, Dezmond 2) Stewart, Scott
3) Miller, Micah 4) Wallace, William
9 Miami East Boys 1:44.04 3 1
1) Holicki, Colton 2) Carson, Devyn
3) Harbour, Trey 4) House, Luke
10 Meadowdale High School 1:44.33 3
1) Blackwell, Elijah 2) Smith, Gray
3) Snow, Terry 4) Lawerance Jr, Wayne
11 Emmanuel Christian Academy 1:47.54 2
1) Holloway, Donovan 2) Tantlinger, Dan
3) Oller, Drew 4) Landess, Turner
12 Tippecanoe High School 1:48.77 2
1) Koogler, Aaron 2) Daniel, Alex
3) Hamberg, Nathan 4) Fairbanks, Sam
13 Xenia Christian 1:49.14 2
1) Ewing, Paul 2) Smith, Cody
3) Davis, Conner 4) Cooper, Eric
14 urbana High School boys 1:51.00 3
1) Weller, Jared 2) Moyer, Mitch
3) Lunsford, Nick 4) Denijs, Eli
15 National Trail 1:54.01 1
1) Dudley, Cole 2) Allen, Zacc
3) Cook, Josh 4) Eyler, Sam
16 Middletown Christian 1:56.52 2
1) Powell, Logan 2) Rose, Kelly
3) Lindenschimidt, Tommy 4) Troutman, Brad
-- Beavercreek DNF 2
1) Leblanc, Jared 2) Stewart, Justin
3) Louis, Trevor 4) Fuerst, Jared
-- Belmont High School DQ 1
1) Richardson, Dontae 2) Robinson, Zachiah
3) Myrick, Rayshad 4) Pounds, Rayshawn
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Garver, Zac Troy Christian 4:34.61 2 10
2 Musser, Chris Sidney High School 4:37.12 2 8
3 Bell, Brain Dayton Dunbar 4:45.38 1 6
4 Childs, Nick Dayton Christian 4:51.05 2 5
5 Peeples, Anthony Dayton Dunbar 4:51.95 1 4
6 Bolender, Kyle West Carrollton 4:55.92 1 3
7 Tangeman, Jared Sidney High School 4:58.73 2 2
8 Hickey, Conner ChaminadeJul 5:00.01 2 1
9 Fuller, Joe Sidney Lehma 5:01.96 2
10 Steinke, Derek Anna 5:03.19 2
11 Larger, Adam Anna 5:05.22 2
12 Dalton, Jack ChaminadeJul 5:06.14 2
13 Nelson, Haakon Xenia Christian 5:06.71 2
14 Beal, Calvin Beavercreek 5:08.32 2
15 Cushman, Noah Xenia Christian 5:11.11 2
16 Elsner, Nick Sidney Lehma 5:11.56 1
17 Livingston, Evan Emmanuel Chr 5:12.02 2
18 Ritter, Daniel Catholic Central 5:14.43 1
19 Webster, Justin Emmanuel Chr 5:17.62 2
20 Dimeff, Jared Beavercreek 5:18.49 2
21 Young, Graham Middletown C 5:23.04 1
22 Dudley, Cole National Trail 5:24.84 1
23 Brown, Jordan Tippecanoe H 5:25.27 1
24 Lyon, Charlie The Miami Va 5:26.00 1
25 Volk, Andrew Kettering Ar 5:30.18 1
26 Strange, Patrick West Carrollton 5:30.62 1
27 Sperry, Noah Troy Christian 5:43.84 2
28 Kowalak, Austin Miami East Boys 5:46.88 1
29 Freeman, Alec urbana High 5:52.28 2
30 May, Josh Tippecanoe H 5:55.24 1
31 Sharp, Hunter Miami East Boys 6:02.29 1
32 Wellman, Danny National Trail 6:02.84 1
33 Miller, Dillon Belmont High School 6:18.29 1
34 Mcclellon, Jason Belmont High School 6:21.61 1
35 Robinette, Owen The Miami Va 6:37.50 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dayton Dunbar 44.62 2 10
1) Willis, Terryon 2) Boyd, Curtis
3) Henson, Daniel 4) Harrison, Rion
2 Anna 45.37 2 8
1) Konst, Logan 2) Bruce, Matthew
3) Layman, Camron 4) Cates, Brady
3 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 46.05 1 6
1) Renner, Isaac 2) Boyd, Nick
3) Pegues, Kendell 4) Mckinney, Kyle
4 Dayton Dunbar 'B' x47.34 1
1) Duncan, Adrian 2) Murphy, Dontae
3) Jones, Keyshaw 4) Wagner, Jeff
5 Emmanuel Christian Academy 47.58 2 5
1) Oller, Drew 2) O'Brien, Jacob
3) Toth, Colin 4) Elliot, Timmy
6 West Carrollton 48.10 1 4
1) Sample, Eric 2) Coleman, Abassi
3) Clem, Kevin 4) Johnson, Juston
7 Sidney High School 48.26 1 3
1) Herd, Jalen 2) Southern, Darius
3) Franklin, Phillip 4) Barber, Michael
8 Miami East Boys 48.48 2 2
1) Carson, Devyn 2) Ochoa, Nicholas
3) Harbour, Trey 4) Crawford, Jordan
9 urbana High School boys 49.28 2 1
1) Johnson, Nick 2) Frost, Drake
3) Hamilton, Kris 4) Denijs, Eli
10 Belmont High School 49.50 1
1) Sanders, Jalin 2) Ochingh, Herbert
3) Robinson, Zachiah 4) Hoard, Fred
11 Meadowdale High School 49.75 2
1) Stokes, Darrell 2) Locklin, Dennis
3) Thornton, Raleigh 4) Ekezie, Bernard
12 Dayton Christian 50.11 2
1) Alexander, Josh 2) Reese, Jakob
3) Carr, Jonathan 4) Turner, Kelly
13 Beavercreek 51.32 1
1) Leblanc, Jared 2) Louis, Trevor
3) Fuerst, Jared 4) Hill Jr., Kelley
14 Xenia Christian 52.86 2
1) Smith, Cody 2) Davis, Conner
3) Cooper, Eric 4) Ewing, Paul
15 Tippecanoe High School 56.00 1
1) Fairbanks, Sam 2) Hopper, Tyler
3) Burritt, Jacob 4) Delgado, Daniel
16 Middletown Christian 57.57 1
1) Mcroberts, Nick 2) Rose, Kelly
3) Lindenschimidt, Tommy 4) Troutman, Brad
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lehman, Joe Kettering Ar 52.90 5 10
2 Lawerance Jr, Wayne Meadowdale H 53.90 5 8
3 Grim, Cody urbana High 55.38 5 6
4 Rioch, Connor Anna 55.79 5 5
5 Cooper, Eric Xenia Christian 56.05 4 4
6 Holicki, Colton Miami East Boys 56.09 2 3
7 Berning, Jonathan Anna 56.38 4 2
8 Oller, Drew Emmanuel Chr 56.56 4 1
9 Perdue, Damonte Dayton Dunbar 56.89 1
10 Burnside, Will Sidney High School 57.68 2
11 Murphy, Dontae Dayton Dunbar 58.08 2
12 Fitzsimmons, Jake Catholic Central 58.31 1
13 Snow, Terry Meadowdale H 58.83 5
14 Mengos, Luke Miami East Boys 59.90 2
15 Mckelvey, Danny Kettering Ar 59.92 5
16 Hamberg, Nathan Tippecanoe H 1:00.19 4
17 Thompson, Alan Beavercreek 1:00.42 4
18 Young, Graham Middletown C 1:00.76 2
19 Vanvoorhis, Reign Sidney High School 1:01.12 2
20 Epperson, Thomas The Miami Va 1:01.27 3
21 Lillard, Maleyk West Carrollton 1:01.42 3
22 Long, Wyatt Sidney Lehma 1:01.83 3
23 Brown, Seth Sidney Lehma 1:03.75 3
24 Pfleger, Sam Emmanuel Chr 1:05.62 3
25 Cox, Donovan West Carrollton 1:07.19 1
26 Payne, Jayshaun urbana High 1:09.50 4
27 Wilgus, Arin Xenia Christian 1:10.15 3
-- Pounds, Rayshawn Belmont High School DQ 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Juan Dayton Dunbar 41.07 4 10
2 Slater, Mitchell Sidney Lehma 43.13 1 8
3 Hamilton, Kris urbana High 43.38 4 6
4 Mckinney, Kyle ChaminadeJul 43.48 4 5
5 Alig, Thomas Kettering Ar 44.29 1 4
6 Jackson, Teddy Sidney Lehma 45.75 2 3
7 Greives, Shane Anna 45.79 4 2
8 Corrigan, Noah Beavercreek 47.65 3 1
9 Harrison, Rion Dayton Dunbar 47.83 4
10 Graybill, Nick Tippecanoe H 48.44 4
11 Myrick, Rayshad Belmont High School 48.68 2
12 Cain, John Anna 48.82 3
13 Holloway, Donovan Emmanuel Chr 49.46 2
14 Cushman, Noah Xenia Christian 49.77 3
15 Mcdaniel, Isaac Emmanuel Chr 49.80 1
16 Hennessy, William West Carrollton 49.89 1
17 Moyer, Mitch urbana High 50.64 3
18 Stewart, Justin Beavercreek 52.45 3
19 Delgado, Daniel Tippecanoe H 52.85 3
20 Wise, Xavier Sidney High School 52.95 2
21 Carr, Jonathan Dayton Christian 53.04 4
22 Taylor, Zach West Carrollton 53.09 3
23 Williams, Chris ChaminadeJul 53.20 4
24 Mcdonald, Max Miami East Boys 54.08 2
25 Willoughby, Jarrett Miami East Boys 54.33 1
26 Barber, Michael Sidney High School 56.25 2
27 Powell, Logan Middletown C 57.62 2
28 Koeller, Bram Middletown C 59.32 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Brain Dayton Dunbar 2:02.49 2 10
2 Brown, Javonta Dayton Dunbar 2:09.50 2 8
3 Riggle, Drew Xenia Christian 2:12.77 2 6
4 Gaier, Luke Anna 2:13.25 1 5
5 Childs, Nick Dayton Christian 2:13.97 2 4
6 Frost, Drake urbana High 2:15.62 2 3
7 Munyankindi, Jean Kettering Ar 2:16.42 1 2
8 Chaney, Thomas Tippecanoe H 2:16.45 1 1
9 O'Quinn, Michael West Carrollton 2:17.89 1
10 Webster, Justin Emmanuel Chr 2:18.23 2
11 Ritter, Daniel Catholic Central 2:18.59 1
12 Fannon, Dean Sidney High School 2:19.61 2
13 Ewing, Josh Miami East Boys 2:20.00 1
14 Walton, Anthony ChaminadeJul 2:21.27 2
15 Brown, Jacob Miami East Boys 2:21.29 2
16 Shepherd, Aaron Beavercreek 2:22.41 2
17 Shiflett, Zach Sidney High School 2:22.50 1
18 Simpson, Joseph Sidney Lehma 2:22.71 2
19 Carper, Mike ChaminadeJul 2:22.89 2
20 Livingston, Evan Emmanuel Chr 2:25.56 2
21 Andrews, Tim Tippecanoe H 2:26.20 1
22 Rice, Andrew Beavercreek 2:27.45 2
23 Gregory, Tim Kettering Ar 2:29.06 1
24 Lyon, Charlie The Miami Va 2:30.94 1
25 Strange, Patrick West Carrollton 2:31.46 1
26 Wellman, Danny National Trail 2:31.70 1
27 Sperry, Noah Troy Christian 2:32.52 1
28 Lunsford, Nick urbana High 2:33.12 2
29 Epperson, Thomas The Miami Va 2:34.01 1
30 Miller, Dillon Belmont High School 2:41.02 1
-- Mcclellon, Jason Belmont High School DQ 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Curtis Dayton Dunbar 22.00 5 10
2 Willis, Terryon Dayton Dunbar 22.80 5 8
3 Cates, Brady Anna 22.90 5 6
4 Lawerance Jr, Wayne Meadowdale H 23.10 5 5
5 Lehman, Joe Kettering Ar 23.30 5 3
5 Pegues, Kendell ChaminadeJul 23.30 5 4
7 Sample, Eric West Carrollton 23.67 1 2
8 Pounds, Rayshawn Belmont High School 23.77 2 1
9 Gibbs, Cameron Tippecanoe H 24.04 4
10 Grim, Cody urbana High 24.10 5
11 O'Brien, Jacob Emmanuel Chr 24.42 4
12 Coleman, Abassi West Carrollton 24.56 1
13 Smith, Gray Meadowdale H 24.85 4
14 Toth, Colin Emmanuel Chr 25.11 4
15 Rioch, Connor Anna 25.21 3
16 Fitzsimmons, Jake Catholic Central 25.35 3
17 Franklin, Phillip Sidney High School 25.46 2
18 Mckelvey, Danny Kettering Ar 25.71 4
19 Melling, Kyle Tippecanoe H 25.77 4
20 Sequeira, Jonathan The Miami Va 25.94 1
21 Gleason, Grant Sidney Lehma 26.06 2
22 House, Luke Miami East Boys 26.07 2
23 Freeman, Jaylin ChaminadeJul 26.63 4
24 Wood, Domiqnice Belmont High School 26.85 1
25 Troutman, Brad Middletown C 26.87 2
26 Ewing, Paul Xenia Christian 26.98 3
27 Johnson, Nick urbana High 27.01 3
28 Fuerst, Jared Beavercreek 27.48 3
29 Compte, E.Lai Xenia Christian 28.02 3
30 Otherson, Clayton National Trail 29.18 3
31 Lindenschimidt, Tommy Middletown C 29.24 2
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bragg, Micah Dayton Christian 10:07.12 10
2 Musser, Chris Sidney High School 10:12.79 8
3 Garver, Zac Troy Christian 10:16.26 6
4 Peeples, Anthony Dayton Dunbar 10:30.70 5
5 Humphreys, Sean West Carrollton 10:44.53 4
6 Wood, Nicholas Beavercreek 10:45.37 3
7 Klostermeier, Tyler Xenia Christian 10:53.78 2
8 McKee, Tyer Anna 10:57.58 1
9 Musser, Ben Sidney High School 11:04.70
10 Huber, Lucas Anna 11:23.58
11 Dinh, Brian West Carrollton 11:44.32
12 Young, Graham Middletown C 11:48.55
13 Winhoven, Isaiah Sidney Lehma 11:57.05
14 Burke, Duncan ChaminadeJul 12:02.57
15 Unger, Lane National Trail 12:03.10
16 Knight, Mitchell ChaminadeJul 12:11.59
17 Severance, Ryan Kettering Ar 12:25.42
18 Scaggs, Nick Emmanuel Chr 12:36.22
19 Thomas, Christian Dayton Dunbar 12:36.47
20 Pfleger, Sam Emmanuel Chr 12:44.87
21 Freeman, Alec urbana High 12:45.93
22 Fehringer, Sam Kettering Ar 12:46.12
23 Sharp, Hunter Miami East Boys 13:33.71
24 Lefevers, Lucas Beavercreek 13:34.24
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dayton Dunbar 3:34.75 1 10
1) Bell, Brain 2) Boyd, Curtis
3) Scott, Juan 4) Duncan, Adrian
2 Anna 3:40.56 1 8
1) Larger, Adam 2) Rioch, Connor
3) Arling, Nathan 4) Gaier, Joel
3 Emmanuel Christian Academy 3:49.72 2 6
1) O'Brien, Jacob 2) Webster, Justin
3) Toth, Colin 4) Oller, Drew
4 Dayton Dunbar 'B' x3:50.19 1
1) Perdue, Damonte 2) Lewis, Dearmon
3) Brown, Javonta 4) Watts, Stephon
5 Miami East Boys 3:53.09 2 5
1) Mengos, Luke 2) Ewing, Josh
3) Kowalak, Austin 4) Crawford, Jordan
6 urbana High School boys 3:55.42 2 4
1) Grim, Cody 2) Frost, Drake
3) Hamilton, Kris 4) Weller, Jared
7 Tippecanoe High School 3:57.52 2 3
1) Grieshop, Adam 2) Melling, Kyle
3) Gibbs, Cameron 4) Hamberg, Nathan
8 Belmont High School 3:58.01 1 2
1) Hoard, Fred 2) Myrick, Rayshad
3) Pounds, Rayshawn 4) Mcclellon, Jason
9 ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 3:58.11 1 1
1) Walton, Anthony 2) Hickey, Conner
3) Carper, Mike 4) Dalton, Jack
10 Xenia Christian 3:59.63 2
1) Riggle, Drew 2) Wilgus, Arin
3) Compte, E.Lai 4) Castle, Tyler
11 Dayton Christian 4:00.89 2
1) Turner, Kelly 2) Shockey, Trevor
3) Mcdonald, Jayman 4) Reese, Jakob
12 Sidney High School 4:03.32 2
1) Burnside, Will 2) Miller, Micah
3) Wise, Xavier 4) Wallace, William
13 Sidney Lehman Catholic 4:07.53 2
1) Stewart, Justin 2) Slater, Mitchell
3) Brown, Seth 4) Elsner, Nick
14 Beavercreek 4:08.27 1
1) Leblanc, Jared 2) Louis, Trevor
3) Corrigan, Noah 4) Stewart, Justin
15 West Carrollton 4:12.17 1
1) Lillard, Maleyk 2) Hennessy, William
3) Cox, Donovan 4) Johnson, Juston
16 National Trail 4:20.03 1
1) Cook, Josh 2) Eyler, Sam
3) Unger, Lane 4) Dudley, Cole
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Kaitlyn Sidney High School 4-06.00 10
2 Simmons, Lauren Xenia Christian J4-06.00 7
2 Van Hoose, Taylor Catholic Central J4-06.00 7
4 Altstaetter, Bonnie Anna Rocketrs J4-06.00 4.50
4 Smith, Nicole Anna Rocketrs J4-06.00 4.50
6 Underwood, Caitlyn West Carrollton J4-06.00 3
7 Wright, Tabitha Kettering Ar 4-03.00 2
8 Pounds, Lashawna Belmont J4-03.00 1
9 Vissoc, Brook Tippecanoe H J4-03.00
10 Kelly, Maddief Beavercreek J4-03.00
11 Norris, Aubrey Urbana High 4-00.00
12 Allen, Antaia Meadowdale J4-00.00
13 Bowser-jones, Mariah Sidney High School J4-00.00
-- Williams, Calleigh West Carrollton NH
-- Horn, Madisyn Urbana High NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Droesch, Andy Tippecanoe H 6-02.00 10
2 Gilvin, Grant West Carrollton 5-06.00 7
2 Shoulders, Daichaun Dayton Dunbar 5-06.00 7
4 Myers, Trevor Catholic Central J5-06.00 5
5 Wilson, Elliot Sidney High School 5-03.00 2
5 Glover, Grant Anna 5-03.00 2
5 House, Luke Miami East Boys 5-03.00 2
5 Smith, Gray Meadowdale H 5-03.00 2
5 Deeter, Michael Miami East Boys 5-03.00 2
10 Riggle, Drew Xenia Christian J5-03.00
10 Stewart, Scott Sidney High School J5-03.00
12 Jurosic, Jordan Anna 5-00.00
12 Chongwerin, Herbert Belmont 5-00.00
14 Jans, Ben Tippecanoe H J5-00.00
14 Brown, Seth Sidney Lehma J5-00.00
16 Hill, Robert Dayton Dunbar J5-00.00
-- Zelinski, Matt Kettering Ar NH
-- Curtiss, Tyler ChaminadeJul NH
-- Clem, Kevin West Carrollton NH
-- Payne, Jayshaun urbana High NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Ja'la Meadowdale 17-01.50 10
2 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 16-07.25 8
3 Siefring, Jackie Covington Hi 16-05.75 6
4 Johnson, Brandi Sidney High School 16-03.25 5
5 Middleton, Taylor The Miami Va 16-01.25 4
6 Hunt, Andrea National Trail 15-00.50 3
7 Pegues, Lauren ChaminadeJul 14-03.50 2
8 Gorman, Olivia Sidney Lehma 14-01.00 1
9 Simmons, Lauren Xenia Christian 13-11.50
10 Adams, Morgan Xenia Christian 13-11.25
11 Mayfield-brown, Allison Meadowdale 13-10.25
11 Mcdowell, Tyanna ChaminadeJul 13-10.25
13 Rios, Grace West Carrollton 12-10.75
14 Robinson, Jennifer Anna Rocketrs 12-09.50
15 Keller, Megan Beavercreek 12-03.75
16 Bowser-jones, Mariah Sidney High School 12-00.75
17 Black, Lindsey Miami East 11-09.50
18 Muzart, Anastasia Troy Christian 11-08.50
19 Walker, Rachel Emmanuel Chr 11-04.75
20 Gehret, Rachel Anna Rocketrs 11-04.25
21 Hemm, Chloe The Miami Va 11-01.75
22 Leece, Olivia Sidney Lehma 11-01.50
23 Parker, Meghan Covington Hi J11-01.50
24 Hartman, Isabelle West Carrollton 10-06.75
25 Roberts, Marley Miami East 10-06.00
26 Rutledge, Shelby Middletown C J10-06.00
27 Mabidi, Juvaldi Belmont 10-03.75
28 Turner, Katy Dayton Christian 7-02.25
29 Kuns, Mackenzie Tippecanoe H 7-00.25
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mckinney, Kyle ChaminadeJul 19-11.00 10
2 Scott, Juan Dayton Dunbar 19-02.75 8
3 Watts, Stephon Dayton Dunbar 19-02.00 6
4 Bruce, Matthew Anna 18-11.75 5
5 Holicki, Colton Miami East Boys 18-02.25 4
6 Carson, Devyn Miami East Boys 17-11.75 3
7 Ochingh, Herbert Belmont High School 17-00.50 2
8 Gleason, Grant Sidney Lehma J17-00.50 1
9 Franklin, Phillip Sidney High School 17-00.00
10 Bice, Jacob Anna 16-05.50
11 Corrigan, Noah Beavercreek 16-05.00
12 Daniel, Alex Tippecanoe H 16-03.00
13 Cook, Josh National Trail 16-00.25
14 Grieshop, Adam Tippecanoe H 15-10.50
15 Sequeira, Jonathan The Miami Va 15-06.00
16 Herd, Jalen Sidney High School 15-05.75
17 Johnson, Nick urbana High 14-10.75
18 Sperry, Noah Troy Christian 14-05.50
19 Zengel, Kyle Kettering Ar 13-05.00
20 Mcroberts, Nick Middletown C 12-10.50
21 Mcdonald, Marsalis West Carrollton 12-09.25
22 Wing, Cj National Trail 11-08.25
23 Hill Jr., Kelley Beavercreek 10-11.25
24 Cox, Donovan West Carrollton 9-06.25
-- Pegues, Kendell ChaminadeJul FOUL
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deaton, Kate National Trail 119-08 10
2 Pett, Alexis West Carrollton 99-05 8
3 Current, Ashley Miami East 99-00 6
4 Crout, Sierra Middletown C 91-10 5
5 Fogt, Megan Anna Rocketrs J91-10 4
6 Kinninson, Megan Miami East 88-05 3
7 Michael, Erika Urbana High 86-06 2
8 O'Shea, Harley West Carrollton 85-00 1
9 Brown, Olivia ChaminadeJul 84-09
10 Hamberg, Jessica Anna Rocketrs 80-02
11 Lumpkin, Keryn Kettering Ar 74-11
12 Haddad, Meredith Troy Christian 71-03
13 Lange, Megan Covington Hi 69-07
14 Mohler, Maria Covington Hi 69-05
15 Simpson, Kaylee National Trail 68-01
16 Wilson, Makana Emmanuel Chr 66-07
17 Hoellrich, Cady Sidney High School 66-01
18 Hall, Terri Belmont 65-08
19 Jones, Shelly Meadowdale 65-00
20 Loges, Lacey Tippecanoe H 63-03
21 Zerkle, Hannah Urbana High 62-10
22 Miller, Kiara Sidney High School 62-07
23 Johnson, Naji Beavercreek 54-00
24 Wenegieme, Tara Meadowdale 49-00
25 Pern, Emma ChaminadeJul 48-05
26 Walters, Autum Beavercreek 47-09
27 Heatherly, Claire Tippecanoe H 44-08
27 Lowe, Rhianna Belmont 44-08
29 Rowland, Rachel Kettering Ar 30-07
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Brad Sidney Lehma 147-07 10
2 Montgomery, Ben Sidney Lehma 140-06 8
3 Suriel, Emil West Carrollton 135-00 6
4 Douglas, Ian Anna 117-09 5
5 Wenrick, Shaun Anna 115-06 4
6 Taylor, Zach West Carrollton 109-06 3
7 Stafford, Landen Tippecanoe H 106-05 2
8 Everett, Daniel Miami East Boys 104-09 1
9 Henderson, Markus Emmanuel Chr 98-10
10 Colebaugh, Seth Miami East Boys 96-09
11 Hecker, Andrew urbana High 94-00
12 Clark, Jay Sidney High School 93-04
13 Greenspan, Nicholas Beavercreek 92-05
14 Metzger, Shay Kettering Ar 89-08
15 Baker, Josh National Trail 89-06
16 Calhoun, Noah Sidney High School 89-05
17 Harbut, Jason Belmont High School 88-06
18 Miller, Grant Emmanuel Chr 84-01
19 Anthony, Timothy Xenia Christian 81-07
20 West, Marques Dayton Dunbar 80-04
21 Williams, Tristan urbana High 77-03
22 Janosik, Joe Tippecanoe H 67-11
23 Grooms, Nathan Belmont High School 66-08
24 Hill, Kyle Beavercreek 65-01
25 Curtiss, Tyler ChaminadeJul 64-08
26 Blake, David Troy Christian 64-03
27 Schroer, Colton Middletown C 62-09
28 Price, Darius Dayton Dunbar 57-00
29 Hill, Thomas National Trail 35-04
-- Hess, Carl Kettering Ar ND
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fogt, Megan Anna Rocketrs 36-02.25 10
2 Pett, Alexis West Carrollton 34-05.75 8
3 Deaton, Kate National Trail 31-10.00 6
4 Lee, Kassie Sidney Lehma 31-04.25 5
5 Mahaney, Karson Miami East 30-06.00 4
6 Foy, Bria Sidney High School 30-05.00 3
7 Loges, Lacey Tippecanoe H 29-07.25 2
8 O'Shea, Harley West Carrollton 27-11.25 1
9 Lumpkin, Keryn Kettering Ar 27-05.50
10 Hall, Terri Belmont 27-02.50
11 Crout, Sierra Middletown C 26-10.50
12 Current, Ashley Miami East 26-08.25
13 Hamberg, Jessica Anna Rocketrs 26-07.50
14 Wilson, Makana Emmanuel Chr 26-06.75
15 Simpson, Kaylee National Trail 26-04.50
16 Mohler, Maria Covington Hi 26-03.50
17 Mcreynolds, Kelsey Covington Hi 25-09.75
18 Brown, Tessa Sidney Lehma 25-08.75
19 Miller, Kiara Sidney High School 25-00.50
20 Martin, Baryn ChaminadeJul 23-09.00
21 Jones, Shelly Meadowdale 23-06.00
22 Walters, Autum Beavercreek 22-08.25
23 Michael, Erika Urbana High 22-03.25
24 Lowe, Rhianna Belmont 21-01.50
25 Pern, Emma ChaminadeJul 20-11.00
26 Heatherly, Claire Tippecanoe H 20-10.50
27 Zerkle, Hannah Urbana High 20-04.75
28 Johnson, Brianna Beavercreek 18-10.50
29 Rowland, Rachel Kettering Ar 15-01.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Ben Sidney Lehma 49-05.50 10
2 Montgomery, Brad Sidney Lehma 48-07.50 8
3 Suriel, Emil West Carrollton 43-02.00 6
4 Jurosic, Jordan Anna 38-10.00 5
5 Taylor, Zach West Carrollton 38-09.75 4
6 Baker, Josh National Trail 35-05.50 3
7 Clark, Jay Sidney High School 35-04.75 2
8 Gale, Keith urbana High 35-01.00 1
9 Sampson, Karvon Dayton Dunbar J35-01.00
10 Douglas, Ian Anna 34-07.50
11 Stafford, Landen Tippecanoe H 34-00.00
12 Dembski, Kyle Sidney High School 33-11.50
13 Metzger, Shay Kettering Ar 33-10.50
14 Everett, Daniel Miami East Boys 33-02.00
15 Henderson, Markus Emmanuel Chr 33-00.00
16 Hess, Carl Kettering Ar 32-09.50
17 Anthony, Timothy Xenia Christian 32-06.50
18 Price, Darius Dayton Dunbar 31-06.00
19 Colebaugh, Seth Miami East Boys J31-06.00
20 Williams, Tristan urbana High 30-07.25
21 Harbut, Jason Belmont High School 30-06.25
22 Janosik, Joe Tippecanoe H 30-00.25
23 Miller, Grant Emmanuel Chr 30-00.00
24 Blake, David Troy Christian 28-06.50
25 Richard, Brennon Beavercreek 27-02.00
26 Lyon, Charlie The Miami Va 27-00.25
27 Schroer, Colton Middletown C 26-02.00
28 Grooms, Nathan Belmont High School 24-00.50
29 Hill, Kyle Beavercreek 24-00.25
30 Killen, Grant National Trail 22-04.25
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Lauren Sidney High School 10-06.00 10
2 Rose, Morgan Miami East 8-00.00 8
3 Angus, Kirsten Anna Rocketrs 7-06.00 6
4 Klepinger, Anna Tippecanoe H 7-00.00 5
5 Mohler, Maria Covington Hi J7-00.00 4
6 Wasson, Makensie Beavercreek J7-00.00 3
7 Bauer, Mikayla West Carrollton 6-00.00 1
7 Kitchin, Shelby West Carrollton 6-00.00 1
7 Gilliam, Rachael ChaminadeJul 6-00.00 1
-- Robinson, Ariel Covington Hi NH
-- Fortney, Hanna Anna Rocketrs NH
-- Martin, Olivia Sidney High School NH
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Dayton Dunbar 158 2) Anna 91.50
3) West Carrollton 56 4) Sidney Lehman Catholic 52
5) ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 41 6) Miami East Boys 39
7) Sidney High School 35.50 8) Tippecanoe High School 32
9) Kettering Archbishop Alter 28 10) urbana High School boys 27
11) Dayton Christian 22 12) MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 16
12) Troy Christian 16 14) Xenia Christian 15
15) Emmanuel Christian Academy 12 16) Beavercreek 8
17) Catholic Central 5 17) BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5
19) National Trail 3
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Meadowdale 80 2) Covington High School 72
3) Sidney High School 61 4) Miami East 51
5) ChaminadeJulienne H.S. 48 6) Anna Rocketrs 45
7) Dayton Christian 34 8) Xenia Christian 32
9) Tippecanoe High School 29 10) West Carrollton 27
10) Dayton Dunbar 27 12) National Trail 24
12) Kettering Archbishop Alter 24 14) The Miami Valley School 21
15) Troy Christian 19 16) Beavercreek 17
17) Sidney Lehman Catholic 16 18) Middletown Christian 15
19) Urbana High School Girls 11 20) Catholic Central 7
21) Belmont 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·149104 views
|